+91‑821‑2970536

+91‑9611981857

Achievements Achievements

Achievements

The area of excellence has been shown in the form of the students excelling to be the toppers in the PUC examination both in Science & Commerce stream. Apart from exhibiting excellence in academic arena, students have also achieved for themselves laurels in sports and cultural competitions.

2nd PUC SCIENCE TOPPERS 2019 - 20



  • Akshatha MN
    Comb: PCMB
    Marks: 573/600 = 95.50%

  • Lakshmish BV
    Comb: PCMC
    Marks: 553/600 = 92.17%

SCIENCE TOPPERS


Name Kannada Eng Phy Chem Math Bio Total Percentage
Akshatha M N 89 94 99 96 98 97 573 95.50
Name Kannada Eng Phy Chem Math Computer Science Total Percentage
Lakshmish B V 90 90 92 93 94 94 553 92.17

2nd PUC COMMERCE TOPPERS 2019 - 20



  • Ann Pinto
    Comb: EBAB
    Marks: 576/600 = 96%

  • Bhumika Urs
    Comb: EBAC
    Marks: 575/600= 95.83%

COMMERCE TOPPERS


Name Kannada English Economics BUsiness studies Accountancy Basic Math Total Percentage
Ann Pinto 98 85 94 99 100 100 576 96
Name Sanskrit English Economics BUsiness studies Accountancy Computer Science Total Percentage
Bhumika Urs 100 84 96 100 97 98 575 95.83

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Student Name
Mathematics Gagan Chandu M
Chethan B G
Thejaswini C R
Business Studies Bhumika Urs
Rakshini K B
Sinchana S
Accountancy Ann Pinto
Economics Usha S
Basic Mathematics Ann Pinto
Sanskrit Devika V
Bhumika Urs

SCIENCE DISTINCTION


Akshatha M N
Marks:573(95.50%)

Gagan Chandu M
Marks:571(95.17%)

Maelona Mexim Vas
Marks:567(94.5%)

Devika V
Marks:563(93.83%)

Chethan B G
Marks : 561 (93.59%)

Sohan S
Marks : 552 (92%)

Lakshmi A
Marks : 551 (91.83%))

Vignesh A M
Marks:543(90.50%)

Thejaswini C R
Marks:539(89.83%)

Lakshmish B V
Marks:553(92.17%)

Pragathi N S
Marks:538(89.67%)

Inchara Budanur M
Marks:537(89.5%)

Hemanth K
Marks:533(88.83%)

Sumutha M
Marks:532(88.67%)

Kavya K R
Marks:527(87.83%)

Amrutha A S
Marks:523(87.17%)

Hemanth Kumar S
Marks:520(86.66%)

Sinchana S
Marks:521(86.83%)

Prerana Srinath
Marks:521(83.63%)

Sahana K S
Marks:518(86.33%)

Meghashree B I
Marks:517(86.17%)

Niranjan M
Marks:517(86.17%)

Pranath M
Marks:517(86.17%)

Dheeraj Kumar M N
Marks:516(86%)

COMMERCE DISTINCTION


Ann Pinto
Marks:576(96%)

Bhumika Urs
Marks:575(95.83%)

Rakshitha M
Marks:574(95.76%)

Rachana Dechamma
Marks:567(94.50%)

Rakshini K B
Marks:558(93%)

Sinchana S
Marks:545(90.83%)

Riwik Khurana
Marks:544(90.67%)

Sudeep
Marks:531(88.50%)

Manyatha B S
Marks:529(88.17%)

Ananya T D
Marks:5726(86.67%)

Vasthav Ganapathy K N
Marks:517(86.17%)

Pragna P Shetty
Marks:514(85.67%)

Usha S
Marks:514(85.67%)

Rohith R
Marks:512(85.33%)

Harinand
Marks:511(85.17%)

2nd PUC SCIENCE TOPPERS 2018 - 19



  • HEMA T
    Comb: PCMB
    Marks: 572/600 = 95.33%

  • Sai Rishi Keshavan
    Comb: PCMC
    Marks: 540/600 = 90%

SCIENCE TOPPERS


Name Kannada Eng Phy Chem Math Bio Total Percentage
HEMA T 97 85 97 98 100 95 572 95.33
Name Hindi Eng Phy Chem Math CS Total Percentage
Sai Rishi Keshavan 96 95 91 77 86 95 540 90

2nd PUC COMMERCE TOPPERS 2018 - 19



  • Suchithra Yadav
    Comb: EBAB - 15th Rank
    Marks: 581/600 = 96.83%

  • Sunayana Das
    Comb: EBAC
    Marks: 561/600= 93.50%

COMMERCE TOPPERS


Name Eng E B A H Basic Math Total Percentage
Suchithra Yadav 96 93 99 100 98 95 581 96.83
Name Eng E B A CS K Total Percentage
Sunayana Das 95 94 93 96 100 83 561 93.50

SCIENCE DISTINCTION



  • HEMA T
    Marks: 572(95.33%)

  • Chaithra S
    Marks: 565(94.17%)

  • Hussain Shariff
    Marks: 550(91.67%)

  • Sai Rishi Keshavan
    Marks: 540(90%)

  • Gunashree H S
    Marks: 540(90%)

  • Likitha P
    Marks: 534(89%)

  • Raghavendra
    Kumar M K

    Marks: 526(87.67%)

  • Supriya C
    Marks: 525(87.50%)

  • B Gayathri Ajith
    Marks: 520(86.67%)

  • Bhoomika M R
    Marks: 517(86.17%)

  • Sushmitha K M
    Marks: 515(85.83%)

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Name
Maths Hema T
Hussain Shariff

COMMERCE DISTINCTION



  • Suchithra Yadav
    Marks: 581(96. 83%)

  • Sunayana Das
    Marks: 561(93.50%)

  • Apeksha Nidhi
    Marks: 541(90.17%)

  • Suman C S
    Marks: 534(89%)

  • Vismaya R
    Marks: 520(86.67%)

  • Vishal R
    Marks: 517(86.17%)

  • Niveditha M
    Marks: 517(86.17%)

  • Varsha M K
    Marks: 516(86%)

  • Kavya K
    Marks: 516(86%)

  • Shwetha R
    Marks: 514(85.67%)

  • Harshitha B S
    Marks: 514(85.67%)

  • Lavanya N
    Marks: 513(85.50%)

  • Anjali K N
    Marks: 511(85.17%)

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Name
Accountancy Suchithra Yadav
Computer Science Sunayana Das

2nd PUC SCIENCE TOPPERS 2017 - 18



  • TEJASWINI R 
    Comb: PCMB - 14th RANK
    Marks: 583/600=97.17%

  • CHAITHRA S
    Comb: PCMB - 19th RANK
    Marks: 578/600=96.33%

  • PANNAGA S
    Comb: PCMB - 20th RANK
    Marks: 577/600=96.17%

SCIENCE TOPPERS


Name Kannada Eng Phy Chem Math Bio Total Percenrage
Tejaswini R 98 94 98 97 99 97 583 97.17
Chaithra S 95 92 98 97 100 96 578 96.33
Pannaga S 100 92 92 97 100 96 577 96.17

2nd PUC COMMERCE TOPPERS 2017 - 18



  • YASHASWINI V 
    Comb: EBAC
    Marks: 564/600=94%

  • SHRAVANTHI M D
    Comb: EBAB
    Marks: 564/600=94%

COMMERCE TOPPERS


Name Kan Eng E B A Basic Math Total Percentage
Yashaswini V 95 80 95 100 94 100 564 94
Shravanthi M D 90 86 95 97 97 99 564 94

SCIENCE DISTINCTION



  • Tejaswini R
    Marks: 583(97%)

  • Chaithra S
    Marks: 578(96.33%)

  • Pannaga S
    Marks: 577(96.17%)

  • Arpitha M N
    Marks: 566(94.33%)

  • Sushmitha K
    Marks: 543(90.5%)

  • Apoorva K S
    Marks: 539(89.83%)

  • Bhavya B C
    Marks: 539(89.83%)

  • Pallavi V R
    Marks: 536(89.33%)

  • Kusuma K
    Marks: 532(88.67%)

  • Shreeraksha
    Marks: 517(88.17%)

  • Mahadeva Swamy P
    Marks: 519(86.5%)

  • Namitha B
    Marks: 516(86%)

  • SejaL Gupta S
    Marks: 512(85.93%)

  • Bhoomika S N
    Marks: 511(85.16%)

  • Anusha B H
    Marks: 511(85.16%)

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Name
Kannada Arpitha M N
Pannaga S
Maths Arpitha M N
Apoorva K S
Chaithra S 
Pannaga S

COMMERCE DISTINCTION



  • Yashaswini V 
    Marks: 564(94%)

  • Shravanthi M D
    Marks: 564(94%)

  • Ashwini Y
    Marks: 541(90.17%)

  • Sahana B
    Marks: 536(89.33%)

  • Koushik C
    Marks: 534(88.67%)

  • Sanjana C
    Marks: 527(87.83%)

  • Rachana M R
    Marks: 526(87.67%)

  • Monisha C R
    Marks: 523(87.17%)

  • Varshitha B N
    Marks: 520(86.67%)

  • Sumanth Guptha H R
    Marks: 513 (85.5%)

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Name
Accountancy Koushik C
Computer Science Yashaswini V
Business Studies Koushik C
Yashaswini V

State Rank Holders 2016-17

Co-curricular Achienements 2019-20

District Level Inter-collegiate Sports Competitions Organized By Department Of Pu Board, Mysuru and Sipuc on 28-08-2019

The winners of the events are:

Winners Table Tennis Floor Ball
Boys Section Girls Section Boys Section Girls Section
1st Place Sehsadripuram Independent Pre-University College, Mysuru Sehsadripuram Independent Pre-University College, Mysuru Ramakrishna Vidhyashala, Mysuru. Teresian PU College, Mysuru.
2nd Place Nalanda Pre-University, College, Koppa Maharani’s Women’s PU College, Mysuru Sadvidhya Semi Residential, Mysuru Sehsadripuram Independent Pre-University College, Mysuru

The following students have been selected to State Level Sports:

Sl.No Sports Event Students Name
1 Table Tennis Shravani M, Shivani T. G, Prerana S, Rakshitha N
2 Floor Ball Suramya S, Bhakthi S, Pavithra J, Yashwini, Lincy Nachappa, Madhu Shree M, Chandana P M, Meghana
3 Table Tennis Pranav P, Maneeth M, Krish G Nagpal, Sohan S, Nithesh S

1st Place- Table Tennis- Boys Section

1st Place – Table Tennis and 2nd Place- Floor Ball- Girls Section

Prerana Srinath, Has Won First Place & Rolling Trophy In English Debate And Shamitha.D has won Third Place In Classical Dance Competition Organized By Sadvidya Composite Pre-University College On 26-08-2019.


Co-curricular Achienements 2018-19

"Seshadripuram Inter Collegiate Competitions"

Sl.No Name of the Event Date Name of the Participants Prize Venue
1 Table Tennis 27/10/2018 Prerana, Shivani, Shravani, Anusha Honnaiah First Seshadripuram LAW College, Bangalore
2 Chess 31/10/2018 Sanjana First SIPUC, Magadi Road , Bangalore
3 Essay (Kannada) 31/10/2018 Ankitha Third Seshadripuram EVENING PU College, Nagappa Street, Bangalore
4 Solo Dance(Western) 10/ 11/ 2018 Bhakthi K S First SPUC, Yelahanka, Bangalore

  • Prerana Srinath
    Prize: 2nd place
    Event: Debate Competition
    Organized by: Builders Association of India, Mysore

  • Tej Timmaiah A J
    Prize: 2nd place
    Event: Pencil Sketching Competition
    Organized by: Christ College, Mysore

District Level Inter-Collegiate Sports

1st Place- Table Tennis- Girls Section

1st Place- Floor Ball- Boys Section

2nd Place- Net Ball- Boys Section

2nd Place- Net Ball- Girls Section

The following students have been selected to State Level Sports.

Sl. No Sports Event Students Name
1 Table Tennis Shravani M
Prerana S
2 Chess Sanjana K N
3 Floor Ball For Girls Harini
Harshitha
Bhakthi
Nikitha
Suramya
4 Floor Ball For Boys Tejas Thimmaiah
Siddarth
Shrujan
Tushar
Syed Aleem
Rohith
Kiran
Vishwa
5 Net Ball For Girls Chandana Prasad
Mamatha
Harshitha
Pragna Shetty
6 Net Ball For Boys Sandesh S B
M N Vaishak Shetty
Nithin Kumar D V
Dhruva Narayan J
7 Badminton Vaasthav Ganapathi
8 Yoga Anusha
9 Athletic Mamatha