+91‑821‑2970536

+91‑9611981857

Achievements

Achievements

The area of excellence has been shown in the form of the students excelling to be the toppers in the PUC examination both in Science & Commerce stream. Apart from exhibiting excellence in academic arena, students have also achieved for themselves laurels in sports and cultural competitions.

2nd PUC SCIENCE TOPPERS 2018 - 19



  • HEMA T
    Comb: PCMB
    Marks: 572/600 = 95.33%

  • Sai Rishi Keshavan
    Comb: PCMC
    Marks: 540/600 = 90%

SCIENCE TOPPERS


Name Kannada Eng Phy Chem Math Bio Total Percentage
HEMA T 97 85 97 98 100 95 572 95.33
Name Hindi Eng Phy Chem Math CS Total Percentage
Sai Rishi Keshavan 96 95 91 77 86 95 540 90

2nd PUC COMMERCE TOPPERS 2018 - 19



  • Suchithra Yadav
    Comb: EBAB - 15th Rank
    Marks: 581/600 = 96.83%

  • Sunayana Das
    Comb: EBAC
    Marks: 561/600= 93.50%

COMMERCE TOPPERS


Name Eng E B A H Basic Math Total Percentage
Suchithra Yadav 96 93 99 100 98 95 581 96.83
Name Eng E B A CS K Total Percentage
Sunayana Das 95 94 93 96 100 83 561 93.50

SCIENCE DISTINCTION



  • HEMA T
    Marks: 572(95.33%)

  • Chaithra S
    Marks: 565(94.17%)

  • Hussain Shariff
    Marks: 550(91.67%)

  • Sai Rishi Keshavan
    Marks: 540(90%)

  • Gunashree H S
    Marks: 540(90%)

  • Likitha P
    Marks: 534(89%)

  • Raghavendra
    Kumar M K

    Marks: 526(87.67%)

  • Supriya C
    Marks: 525(87.50%)

  • B Gayathri Ajith
    Marks: 520(86.67%)

  • Bhoomika M R
    Marks: 517(86.17%)

  • Sushmitha K M
    Marks: 515(85.83%)

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Name
Maths Hema T
Hussain Shariff

COMMERCE DISTINCTION



  • Suchithra Yadav
    Marks: 581(96. 83%)

  • Sunayana Das
    Marks: 561(93.50%)

  • Apeksha Nidhi
    Marks: 541(90.17%)

  • Suman C S
    Marks: 534(89%)

  • Vismaya R
    Marks: 520(86.67%)

  • Vishal R
    Marks: 517(86.17%)

  • Niveditha M
    Marks: 517(86.17%)

  • Varsha M K
    Marks: 516(86%)

  • Kavya K
    Marks: 516(86%)

  • Shwetha R
    Marks: 514(85.67%)

  • Harshitha B S
    Marks: 514(85.67%)

  • Lavanya N
    Marks: 513(85.50%)

  • Anjali K N
    Marks: 511(85.17%)

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Name
Accountancy Suchithra Yadav
Computer Science Sunayana Das

2nd PUC SCIENCE TOPPERS 2017 - 18



  • TEJASWINI R 
    Comb: PCMB - 14th RANK
    Marks: 583/600=97.17%

  • CHAITHRA S
    Comb: PCMB - 19th RANK
    Marks: 578/600=96.33%

  • PANNAGA S
    Comb: PCMB - 20th RANK
    Marks: 577/600=96.17%

SCIENCE TOPPERS


Name Kannada Eng Phy Chem Math Bio Total Percenrage
Tejaswini R 98 94 98 97 99 97 583 97.17
Chaithra S 95 92 98 97 100 96 578 96.33
Pannaga S 100 92 92 97 100 96 577 96.17

2nd PUC COMMERCE TOPPERS 2017 - 18



  • YASHASWINI V 
    Comb: EBAC
    Marks: 564/600=94%

  • SHRAVANTHI M D
    Comb: EBAB
    Marks: 564/600=94%

COMMERCE TOPPERS


Name Kan Eng E B A Basic Math Total Percentage
Yashaswini V 95 80 95 100 94 100 564 94
Shravanthi M D 90 86 95 97 97 99 564 94

SCIENCE DISTINCTION



  • Tejaswini R
    Marks: 583(97%)

  • Chaithra S
    Marks: 578(96.33%)

  • Pannaga S
    Marks: 577(96.17%)

  • Arpitha M N
    Marks: 566(94.33%)

  • Sushmitha K
    Marks: 543(90.5%)

  • Apoorva K S
    Marks: 539(89.83%)

  • Bhavya B C
    Marks: 539(89.83%)

  • Pallavi V R
    Marks: 536(89.33%)

  • Kusuma K
    Marks: 532(88.67%)

  • Shreeraksha
    Marks: 517(88.17%)

  • Mahadeva Swamy P
    Marks: 519(86.5%)

  • Namitha B
    Marks: 516(86%)

  • SejaL Gupta S
    Marks: 512(85.93%)

  • Bhoomika S N
    Marks: 511(85.16%)

  • Anusha B H
    Marks: 511(85.16%)

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Name
Kannada Arpitha M N
Pannaga S
Maths Arpitha M N
Apoorva K S
Chaithra S 
Pannaga S

COMMERCE DISTINCTION



  • Yashaswini V 
    Marks: 564(94%)

  • Shravanthi M D
    Marks: 564(94%)

  • Ashwini Y
    Marks: 541(90.17%)

  • Sahana B
    Marks: 536(89.33%)

  • Koushik C
    Marks: 534(88.67%)

  • Sanjana C
    Marks: 527(87.83%)

  • Rachana M R
    Marks: 526(87.67%)

  • Monisha C R
    Marks: 523(87.17%)

  • Varshitha B N
    Marks: 520(86.67%)

  • Sumanth Guptha H R
    Marks: 513 (85.5%)

CENTUM SCORERS


Subjects Name
Accountancy Koushik C
Computer Science Yashaswini V
Business Studies Koushik C
Yashaswini V

State Rank Holders 2016-17

"Seshadripuram Inter Collegiate Competitions"

Sl.No Name of the Event Date Name of the Participants Prize Venue
1 Table Tennis 27/10/2018 Prerana, Shivani, Shravani, Anusha Honnaiah First Seshadripuram LAW College, Bangalore
2 Chess 31/10/2018 Sanjana First SIPUC, Magadi Road , Bangalore
3 Essay (Kannada) 31/10/2018 Ankitha Third Seshadripuram EVENING PU College, Nagappa Street, Bangalore
4 Solo Dance(Western) 10/ 11/ 2018 Bhakthi K S First SPUC, Yelahanka, Bangalore

  • Prerana Srinath
    Prize: 2nd place
    Event: Debate Competition
    Organized by: Builders Association of India, Mysore

  • Tej Timmaiah A J
    Prize: 2nd place
    Event: Pencil Sketching Competition
    Organized by: Christ College, Mysore

District Level Inter-Collegiate Sports

1st Place- Table Tennis- Girls Section

1st Place- Floor Ball- Boys Section

2nd Place- Net Ball- Boys Section

2nd Place- Net Ball- Girls Section

The following students have been selected to State Level Sports.

Sl. No Sports Event Students Name
1 Table Tennis Shravani M
Prerana S
2 Chess Sanjana K N
3 Floor Ball For Girls Harini
Harshitha
Bhakthi
Nikitha
Suramya
4 Floor Ball For Boys Tejas Thimmaiah
Siddarth
Shrujan
Tushar
Syed Aleem
Rohith
Kiran
Vishwa
5 Net Ball For Girls Chandana Prasad
Mamatha
Harshitha
Pragna Shetty
6 Net Ball For Boys Sandesh S B
M N Vaishak Shetty
Nithin Kumar D V
Dhruva Narayan J
7 Badminton Vaasthav Ganapathi
8 Yoga Anusha
9 Athletic Mamatha